West Suffolk

Streets & Postcodes

Click these links below to search and find locations within West Suffolk:

Council Tax

Council Tax

In West Suffolk Council Tax Council Tax went down by % in 2020/21

Band 2020/21
Band A £n/a
Band B £n/a
Band C £n/a
Band D £n/a
Band E £n/a
Band F £n/a
Band G £n/a

West Suffolk

Year Band D Change
2020 £n/a n/a%
Related Areas
Nearby Local Government:
Postcodes:

The West Suffolk constituency covers all or part of the following postcode areas:

Towns:

West Suffolk Local Authority District covers all or part of the following towns:

Parliament:

West Suffolk is split between a number of constituencies:

Policing:

Property Prices

Research and explore property prices within Local Authority District of West Suffolk:

Wards & Councillors

Overview of Parties

Conservative and Unionist 38 Councillors
Independent / Other 13 Councillors
West Suffolk Independents 7 Councillors
Labour Party 5 Councillors
Green Party 1 Councillor

Abbeygate (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Lisa Ingwall King Green Party 04 May 2023
Jo Rayner Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Bardwell (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Andrew Smith Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Barningham (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Carol Bull Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Barrow (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Ian Houlder Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Brandon Central (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Victor Lukaniuk West Suffolk Independents 04 May 2023

Brandon East (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Phil Wittam West Suffolk Independents 04 May 2023

Brandon West (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
David Palmer West Suffolk Independents 04 May 2023

Chedburgh & Chevington (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Mike Chester Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Clare, Hundon & Kedington (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Karen Richardson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Marion Rushbrook Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Jim Meikle Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Eastgate (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Cliff Waterman Labour Party 04 May 2023

Exning (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Simon Cole Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Haverhill Central (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Aaron Luccarini Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Haverhill East (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
John Burns Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Patrick Hanlon Labour Party 04 May 2023

Haverhill North (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Elaine McManus Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Joe Mason Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Haverhill South (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Jason Crooks Independent / Other 04 May 2023
David Smith Labour Party 04 May 2023

Haverhill South East (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Tony Brown Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Haverhill West (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Margaret Marks Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
David Roach Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Horringer (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Terry Clements Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Iceni (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Mick Bradshaw West Suffolk Independents 04 May 2023
Dawn Dicker West Suffolk Independents 04 May 2023

Ixworth (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
John Griffiths MBE Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Kentford & Moulton (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Roger Dicker West Suffolk Independents 04 May 2023

Lakenheath (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Stephen Frost Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
David Gathercole Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Manor (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Brian Harvey Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Mildenhall Great Heath (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Richard Alecock Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Mildenhall Kingsway & Market (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Ian Shipp Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Mildenhall Queensway (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Andy Neal Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Minden (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Clive Springett Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Robert Everitt Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Moreton Hall (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Peter Thompson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Frank Warby Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Trevor Beckwith Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Newmarket East (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Rachel Hood Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Robert Nobbs Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Newmarket North (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Michael Anderson West Suffolk Independents 04 May 2023
Robin Millar Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Newmarket West (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Andy Drummond Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
James Lay Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Pakenham & Troston (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Simon Brown Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Risby (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Susan Glossop Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Rougham (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Sara Mildmay-White Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Southgate (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Patrick Chung Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Ann Williamson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

St Olaves (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Max Clarke Labour Party 04 May 2023
Paul Hopfensperger Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Stanton (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Jim Thorndyke Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

The Fornhams & Great Barton (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Sarah Broughton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Beccy Hopfensperger Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

The Rows (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Don Waldron Independent / Other 04 May 2023
John Smith Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Tollgate (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Diane Hind Labour Party 04 May 2023
David Nettleton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Westgate (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
John Augustine Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Richard Rout Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Whepstead & Wickhambrook (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Mary Evans Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Withersfield (West Suffolk)

Councillor Party Re-election
Peter Stevens Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Some or all of the following may be true: Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and Database right 2020. Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. May contain data provided by local authorities or other data sources under an Open Government License.

© Proviser 1997-2020 - All right reserved