East Riding of Yorkshire

Streets & Postcodes

Click these links below to search and find locations within East Riding of Yorkshire:

Council Tax

Council Tax

In East Riding of Yorkshire Council Tax went up 3.71% in 2020/21

Band 2020/21
Band A £1,250
Band B £1,458
Band C £1,667
Band D £1,875
Band E £2,292
Band F £2,708
Band G £3,125

East Riding of Yorkshire

Year Band D Change
2020 £1,875 3.7%
2019 £1,808 4.1%
2018 £1,737 5.7%
2017 £1,643 4.5%
2016 £1,573 3.6%
2015 £1,518 0.3%
2014 £1,514 0.3%
2013 £1,510 0.1%
2012 £1,508 0.5%
2011 £1,500 0.0%
2010 £1,500 1.6%
2009 £1,477 3.9%
2008 £1,422 4.9%
2007 £1,356 4.2%
2006 £1,302 4.9%
2005 £1,241 4.9%
2004 £1,183 6.7%
2003 £1,109 5.3%
2002 £1,053 6.2%
2001 £992 7.4%
2000 £924 7.8%
1999 £857 4.1%
1998 £823 5.2%
1997 £782 5.4%
1996 £742 0.0%
Related Areas
Nearby Local Government:
Postcodes:

The East Riding of Yorkshire constituency covers all or part of the following postcode areas:

Towns:

East Riding of Yorkshire Unitary Authority covers all or part of the following towns:

Parliament:

East Riding of Yorkshire is split between a number of constituencies:

Policing:

Property Prices

Research and explore property prices within Unitary Authority of East Riding of Yorkshire:

Wards & Councillors

Overview of Parties

Conservative and Unionist 48 Councillors
Liberal Democrats 9 Councillors
Independent / Other 8 Councillors
The Yorkshire Party 2 Councillors

Beverley Rural (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Pauline Greenwood Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Kevin Beaumont Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Bernard Gateshill Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Bridlington Central and Old Town (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Richard Burton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Liam Dealtry Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Bridlington North (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Mike Heslop-Mullens Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Chad Chadwick Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Chris Matthews Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Bridlington South (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Andy Walker The Yorkshire Party 04 May 2023
Tim Norman The Yorkshire Party 04 May 2023
John Copsey Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Cottingham North (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Geraldine Mathieson Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Ros Jump Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Cottingham South (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Helen Green Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Mike Medini Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Dale (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Terry Gill Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Pat Smith Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Richard Meredith Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Driffield and Rural (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Michael Lee Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Matt Rogers Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Felicity Temple Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

East Wolds and Coastal (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Paul Lisseter Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Jane Evison Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Jonathan Owen Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Goole North (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Nick Coultish Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Anne Handley Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Goole South (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
David Jeffreys Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Barbara Jeffreys Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Hessle (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
David Nolan Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
John Bovill Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Philip Davison Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Howden (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Charlie Bayram Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Howdenshire (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Linda Bayram Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Victoria Aitken Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Nigel Wilkinson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Mid Holderness (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Brian Skow Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Jacob Birch Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
John Holtby Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Minster and Woodmansey (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Paul Nickerson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Kerri Harold Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
David Elvidge Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

North Holderness (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Barbara JP Jefferson Independent / Other 04 May 2023
John Whittle Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Pocklington Provincial (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
David Sykes Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Paul West Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Kay West Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Snaith, Airmyn, Rawcliffe and Marshland (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Liz Sargeantson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Caroline Fox Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

South East Holderness (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Paul Whitehead Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Lyn Healing Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
David Tucker Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

South Hunsley (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Julie Abraham Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Vanessa Walker Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

South West Holderness (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Sue Steel Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
John Dennis Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Mike Bryan Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

St Mary's (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
David Boynton Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Denis Healy Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Linda Johnson Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Tranby (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Viv Padden Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Margot Sutton Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Willerby and Kirk Ella (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Gary McMaster Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Ben Weeks Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Shaun Horton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Wolds Weighton (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Leo Hammond Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
David Rudd Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Mike Stathers Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Some or all of the following may be true: Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and Database right 2020. Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. May contain data provided by local authorities or other data sources under an Open Government License.

© Proviser 1997-2020 - All right reserved