Dacorum

Streets & Postcodes

Click these links below to search and find locations within Dacorum:

Council Tax

Council Tax

In Dacorum Council Tax went up 4.02% in 2020/21

Band 2020/21
Band A £1,223
Band B £1,427
Band C £1,631
Band D £1,835
Band E £2,243
Band F £2,651
Band G £3,058

Dacorum

Year Band D Change
2020 £1,835 4.0%
2019 £1,764 4.1%
2018 £1,694 5.8%
2017 £1,601 4.6%
2016 £1,531 3.5%
2015 £1,480 1.7%
2014 £1,455 0.2%
2013 £1,452 0.4%
2012 £1,447 0.0%
2011 £1,447 0.0%
2010 £1,447 0.7%
2009 £1,437 3.8%
2008 £1,385 4.5%
2007 £1,325 4.9%
2006 £1,263 4.8%
2005 £1,205 4.9%
2004 £1,149 6.7%
2003 £1,077 17.1%
2002 £920 9.7%
2001 £839 6.1%
2000 £791 6.5%
1999 £743 8.9%
1998 £682 13.9%
1997 £599 4.2%
1996 £575 6.1%
1995 £542 2.9%
1994 £527 2.5%
1993 £514 0.0%
Related Areas
Nearby Local Government:
Postcodes:

The Dacorum constituency covers all or part of the following postcode areas:

Towns:

Dacorum Local Authority District covers all or part of the following towns:

Parliament:

Dacorum is split between a number of constituencies:

Policing:

Property Prices

Research and explore property prices within Local Authority District of Dacorum:

Wards & Councillors

Overview of Parties

Conservative and Unionist 31 Councillors
Liberal Democrats 19 Councillors
Independent / Other 1 Councillor

Adeyfield East (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
John Birnie Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Andrew Williams Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Adeyfield West (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Adrian England Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Ron Tindall Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Aldbury and Wigginton (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Phil McDowell Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Apsley and Corner Hall (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Suqlain Mahmood Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Colin Peter Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Babita Sinha Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Ashridge (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Terry Douris Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Bennetts End (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Sobaan Mahmood Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Mark Rogers Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Berkhamsted Castle (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Stephen Claughton Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Rick Freedman Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Berkhamsted East (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Garrick Stevens Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Nigel Taylor Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Berkhamsted West (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Sally Symington Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Nicky Woolner Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Bovingdon, Flaunden and Chipperfield (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Gbola Adeleke Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Graham Barrett Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Stewart Riddick Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Boxmoor (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
William Allen Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Claire Hobson Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Liz Uttley Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Chaulden and Warners End (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Nigel Durrant Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Graeme Elliot Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Fiona Guest Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Gadebridge (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Isy Imarni Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Pearl Oguchi Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Grovehill (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Julie Banks Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Alex Bhinder Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Goverdhan Silwal Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Hemel Hempstead Town (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Frances Arslan Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Rob Beauchamp Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Highfield (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Sammy Barry Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Brenda Link Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Kings Langley (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Alan Anderson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Alan Johnson Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Leverstock Green (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Hazel Bassadone Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Margaret Griffiths Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Graham Sutton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Nash Mills (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Jan Maddern Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Northchurch (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Lara Pringle Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Tring Central (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
John Bowden Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Roxanne Ransley Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Tring East (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Penny Hearn Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Tring West and Rural (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Nick Hollinghurst Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Christopher Townsend Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Watling (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Herbert Chapman Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Jane Timmis Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Woodhall Farm (Dacorum)

Councillor Party Re-election
Rosie Sutton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Colette Wyatt-Lowe Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Some or all of the following may be true: Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and Database right 2020. Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. May contain data provided by local authorities or other data sources under an Open Government License.

© Proviser 1997-2020 - All right reserved