Buckinghamshire

Streets & Postcodes

Click these links below to search and find locations within Buckinghamshire:

Council Tax

Council Tax

In Buckinghamshire Council Tax Council Tax went down by % in 2020/21

Band 2020/21
Band A £n/a
Band B £n/a
Band C £n/a
Band D £n/a
Band E £n/a
Band F £n/a
Band G £n/a

Buckinghamshire

Year Band D Change
2020 £n/a n/a%
Related Areas
Nearby Local Government:
Postcodes:

The Buckinghamshire constituency covers all or part of the following postcode areas:

Towns:

Buckinghamshire Unitary Authority covers all or part of the following towns:

Parliament:

Buckinghamshire is split between a number of constituencies:

Policing:

Buckinghamshire is split between a number of constabularies:

Property Prices

Research and explore property prices within Unitary Authority of Buckinghamshire:

Wards & Councillors

Overview of Parties

To Be Confirmed 147 Councillors

Abbey (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

Amersham Common (Buckinghamshire)

Amersham Town (Buckinghamshire)

Amersham-on-the-Hill (Buckinghamshire)

Asheridge Vale and Lowndes (Buckinghamshire)

Ashley Green, Latimer and Chenies (Buckinghamshire)

Aston Clinton & Stoke Mandeville (Buckinghamshire)

Austenwood (Buckinghamshire)

Ballinger, South Heath and Chartridge (Buckinghamshire)

Beaconsfield North (Buckinghamshire)

Beaconsfield South (Buckinghamshire)

Beaconsfield West (Buckinghamshire)

Bedgrove (Buckinghamshire)

Bledlow and Bradenham (Buckinghamshire)

Booker and Cressex (Buckinghamshire)

Bourne End-cum-Hedsor (Buckinghamshire)

Bowerdean (Buckinghamshire)

Buckingham North (Buckinghamshire)

Buckingham South (Buckinghamshire)

Burnham Church & Beeches (Buckinghamshire)

Burnham Lent Rise & Taplow (Buckinghamshire)

Central (Buckinghamshire)

Central & Walton (Buckinghamshire)

Chalfont Common (Buckinghamshire)

Chalfont St Giles (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

Chesham Bois and Weedon Hill (Buckinghamshire)

Chiltern Rise (Buckinghamshire)

Cholesbury, The Lee and Bellingdon (Buckinghamshire)

Coldharbour (Buckinghamshire)

Denham (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

Disraeli (Buckinghamshire)

Downley and Plomer Hill (Buckinghamshire)

Edlesborough (Buckinghamshire)

Elmhurst (Buckinghamshire)

Farnham & Hedgerley (Buckinghamshire)

Flackwell Heath and Little Marlow (Buckinghamshire)

Gatehouse (Buckinghamshire)

Gerrards Cross (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

Gold Hill (Buckinghamshire)

Great Brickhill & Newton Longville (Buckinghamshire)

Great Horwood (Buckinghamshire)

Great Missenden (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

Greater Hughenden (Buckinghamshire)

Greater Marlow (Buckinghamshire)

Grendon Underwood & Brill (Buckinghamshire)

Haddenham & Stone (Buckinghamshire)

Hambleden Valley (Buckinghamshire)

Hazlemere North (Buckinghamshire)

Hazlemere South (Buckinghamshire)

Hilltop and Townsend (Buckinghamshire)

Holmer Green (Buckinghamshire)

Icknield (Buckinghamshire)

Iver Heath (Buckinghamshire)

Iver Village & Richings Park (Buckinghamshire)

Lacey Green, Speen and the Hampdens (Buckinghamshire)

Little Chalfont (Buckinghamshire)

Little Missenden (Buckinghamshire)

Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire)

Luffield Abbey (Buckinghamshire)

Mandeville & Elm Farm (Buckinghamshire)

Marlow North and West (Buckinghamshire)

Marlow South East (Buckinghamshire)

Marsh Gibbon (Buckinghamshire)

Micklefield (Buckinghamshire)

Newtown (Buckinghamshire)

Oakfield & Bierton (Buckinghamshire)

Oakley (Buckinghamshire)

Oakridge and Castlefield (Buckinghamshire)

Penn and Coleshill (Buckinghamshire)

Pitstone & Cheddington (Buckinghamshire)

Prestwood and Heath End (Buckinghamshire)

Quainton (Buckinghamshire)

Ridgeway (Buckinghamshire)

Riverside (Buckinghamshire)

Ryemead (Buckinghamshire)

Sands (Buckinghamshire)

Seer Green (Buckinghamshire)

Southcourt (Buckinghamshire)

St Mary's and Waterside (Buckinghamshire)

Steeple Claydon (Buckinghamshire)

Stewkley (Buckinghamshire)

Stoke Poges (Buckinghamshire)

Stokenchurch and Radnage (Buckinghamshire)

Terriers and Amersham Hill (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

The Risboroughs (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

The Wooburns (Buckinghamshire)

Tingewick (Buckinghamshire)

Totteridge (Buckinghamshire)

Tylers Green and Loudwater (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

Vale (Buckinghamshire)

Waddesdon (Buckinghamshire)

Walton Court & Hawkslade (Buckinghamshire)

Watermead (Buckinghamshire)

Wendover & Halton (Buckinghamshire)

Wexham & Fulmer (Buckinghamshire)

Wing (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020

Wingrave (Buckinghamshire)

Winslow (Buckinghamshire)

Councillor Party Re-election
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Awaiting results To Be Confirmed 07 May 2020
Councillor Party Area
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Amersham and Chesham Bois
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Amersham and Chesham Bois
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Amersham and Chesham Bois
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aston Clinton and Bierton
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aston Clinton and Bierton
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aston Clinton and Bierton
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury North
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury North
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury North
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury North West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury North West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury North West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury South East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury South East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury South East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury South West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury South West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury South West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Aylesbury West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Beaconsfield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Beaconsfield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Beaconsfield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Bernwood
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Bernwood
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Bernwood
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Booker, Cressex and Castlefield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Booker, Cressex and Castlefield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Booker, Cressex and Castlefield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Buckingham East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Buckingham East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Buckingham East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Buckingham West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Buckingham West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Buckingham West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chalfont St Peter
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chalfont St Peter
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chalfont St Peter
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chesham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chesham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chesham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chess Valley
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chess Valley
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chess Valley
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chiltern Ridges
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chiltern Ridges
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chiltern Ridges
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chiltern Villages
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chiltern Villages
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Chiltern Villages
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Cliveden
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Cliveden
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Cliveden
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Downley
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Downley
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Downley
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Farnham Common and Burnham Beeches
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Farnham Common and Burnham Beeches
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Farnham Common and Burnham Beeches
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Flackwell Heath, Little Marlow and Marlow South East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Flackwell Heath, Little Marlow and Marlow South East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Flackwell Heath, Little Marlow and Marlow South East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Great Brickhill
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Great Brickhill
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Great Brickhill
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Grendon Underwood
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Grendon Underwood
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Grendon Underwood
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Hazlemere
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Hazlemere
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Hazlemere
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Iver
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Iver
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Iver
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ivinghoe
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ivinghoe
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ivinghoe
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Little Chalfont and Amersham Common
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Little Chalfont and Amersham Common
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Little Chalfont and Amersham Common
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Marlow
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Marlow
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Marlow
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Penn Wood and Old Amersham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Penn Wood and Old Amersham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Penn Wood and Old Amersham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ridgeway East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ridgeway East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ridgeway East
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ridgeway West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ridgeway West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ridgeway West
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ryemead and Micklefield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ryemead and Micklefield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Ryemead and Micklefield
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Stoke Poges and Wexham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Stoke Poges and Wexham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Stoke Poges and Wexham
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Stone and Waddesdon
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Stone and Waddesdon
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Stone and Waddesdon
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed The Wooburns, Bourne End and Hedsor
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed The Wooburns, Bourne End and Hedsor
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed The Wooburns, Bourne End and Hedsor
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Totteridge and Bowerdean
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Totteridge and Bowerdean
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Totteridge and Bowerdean
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Wendover, Halton and Stoke Mandeville
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Wendover, Halton and Stoke Mandeville
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed Wendover, Halton and Stoke Mandeville
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed West Wycombe
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed West Wycombe
Awaiting results
07 May 2020
To Be Confirmed West Wycombe

Some or all of the following may be true: Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and Database right 2020. Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. May contain data provided by local authorities or other data sources under an Open Government License.

© Proviser 1997-2020 - All right reserved