Arun

Streets & Postcodes

Click these links below to search and find locations within Arun:

Council Tax

Council Tax

In Arun Council Tax went up 4.05% in 2020/21

Band 2020/21
Band A £1,269
Band B £1,480
Band C £1,692
Band D £1,903
Band E £2,326
Band F £2,749
Band G £3,172

Arun

Year Band D Change
2020 £1,903 4.1%
2019 £1,829 5.7%
2018 £1,731 5.0%
2017 £1,649 3.8%
2016 £1,589 3.8%
2015 £1,531 0.3%
2014 £1,526 0.3%
2013 £1,522 0.0%
2012 £1,522 0.1%
2011 £1,520 0.0%
2010 £1,520 2.5%
2009 £1,483 3.3%
2008 £1,435 4.5%
2007 £1,373 4.8%
2006 £1,310 4.9%
2005 £1,249 4.9%
2004 £1,191 6.2%
2003 £1,121 18.4%
2002 £947 10.0%
2001 £861 6.2%
2000 £811 5.9%
1999 £766 5.7%
1998 £725 10.0%
1997 £659 4.9%
1996 £628 2.8%
1995 £611 7.4%
1994 £569 6.2%
1993 £536 0.0%
Related Areas
Nearby Local Government:
Postcodes:

The Arun constituency covers all or part of the following postcode areas:

Towns:

Arun Local Authority District covers all or part of the following towns:

Parliament:

Arun is split between a number of constituencies:

Policing:

Property Prices

Research and explore property prices within Local Authority District of Arun:

Wards & Councillors

Overview of Parties

Conservative and Unionist 21 Councillors
Liberal Democrats 20 Councillors
Independent / Other 10 Councillors
Green Party 2 Councillors
Labour Party 1 Councillor

Aldwick East (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Tony Dixon Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Hugh Coster Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Aldwick West (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Martin Smith Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Claire Marie Needs Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Angmering & Findon (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Paul Bicknell Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Mike Clayden Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Andy Cooper Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Arundel & Walberton (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Grant Roberts Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Paul Dendle Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Faye Catterson Green Party 04 May 2023

Barnham (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
John Charles Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Christopher Hughes Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Isabel Thurston Green Party 04 May 2023

Beach (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Daniel Purchese Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Bersted (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Martin Lury Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Gill Yeates Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Kenton Batley Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Brookfield (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Chris Blanchard-Cooper Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Billy Blanchard-Cooper Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Courtwick with Toddington (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
June Caffyn Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Vicky Rhodes Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Mike Northeast Labour Party 04 May 2023

East Preston (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Terence Chapman Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Paul Kelly Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Richard Bower Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Felpham East (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Paul English Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
David Edwards Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Felpham West (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Elaine Stainton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Gill Madeley Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Ferring (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Colin Oliver-Redgate Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Roger Elkins Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Hotham (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Jeanette Warr Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Steve Goodheart Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Marine (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Matt Stanley Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Jim Brooks Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Middleton-on-Sea (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Shirley Haywood Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Jacky Pendleton Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Orchard (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Francis Oppler Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Samantha Staniforth Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Pagham (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
June Hamilton Independent / Other 04 May 2023
David Huntley Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Pevensey (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Sandra Daniells Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Inna Erskine Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

River (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Emily Seex Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Ian Buckland Independent / Other 04 May 2023
Tracey Baker Independent / Other 04 May 2023

Rustington East (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Shaun Gunner Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023
Alison Cooper Conservative and Unionist 04 May 2023

Rustington West (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Pauline Gregory Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Will Tilbrook Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Jamie Bennett Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Yapton (Arun)

Councillor Party Re-election
Henry Jones Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023
Amanda Worne Liberal Democrats 04 May 2023

Some or all of the following may be true: Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and Database right 2020. Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database right 2020. May contain data provided by local authorities or other data sources under an Open Government License.

© Proviser 1997-2020 - All right reserved